Blogger Backgrounds

Aug 24, 2011

pejam celik.. pejam celik.. dah sebulan dah.. dalam masa sebulan nie.. macam yg berlaku..
Syafiq~~ Syafiq~~ Syafiq~~  siapa dia? kawan yg sangat rapat.. saya suka gila dia. dia gila cool! gila sporting!  gila baik! gila mental! hahahaha.. syafiq the best ah!
  yelah.. sehari kalau x mesej dgn dia memang x sah! nak buat macam mane? malam sebelum tido, dia akan call. bangun tido, dia call. hidup memang ah semak dengan dia jer.. hahaha..cerita lagi best kalau nak bangun tido. kenapa? hurm, in case class pukul 8, sejam lebih awal dia akan call to make sure i wake up. 15 minit kemudian dia akan call lagi untuk pastikan mamai aq hilang.. 15-20 minit sure dia akan call aq untuk pastikan i dah siap. haish.. segala2nyer mesti kene update dengan dia. kalau i x mesej dia, dia akan call i. tanya tengah wat apa. kalau aq tengah drive dia akan jerit, "nak pergi mana?? dengan siapa?? kenapa x cakap?? " hahahah.. WTH?? dia mmg gituh. tapi, dia xde niat nak menyesakkan hidup aq pun. well, biasA lah. kawan yang cool sentiasa care pasal kawan dia yang lain. lagi satu kalau busy, kami akan update status kami via MXM.. apa tuh? MaXis Messenger.. hahaha. ala2 BBM gituh. kami akn mesej ckp jer kat mane, tgh buat apa.. 


 lagu ni lagu peveret dia.. kalau kami gaduh jer, nnti dia akan cakap, "kalau awak xde, siapa nak dengar saya jadi radio?" 
dia sangat sweet tau x? hahaha.. bila part kereta, kami selalu gaduh2. 
pasal kereta ini lah i pernah 'touching' dengan dia.. i kan cakap, kalau ada yang datang minang i bawa keta ni, ofkos i akan terus terima. tp, dia x.. dia sibuk dengan skyline r34 dia tuh.
dia kata kalau dia datang minang i dengan kereta tuh acam maner?? ofkos ah i reject! tol x? dia kata, citer dia belum habis. "datang bawak skyline, tp, belakang ada integra followed n registered under my name.." whoaaa.. so sweet.. memey ah i terima! hahaha.. demand x?? n macam2 ah nak cerita. tapi, banyak sangat. sebab banyak yang best. n i'm not ready to lose him. he such a best-ever-good fren!




When we first talked to each other
I knew we would always be friends.
Our friendship has kept on growing
And I'll be here for you to the end.

You listen when I have a problem
And help dry the tears from my face.
You take away my sorrow
And put happiness in its place.

We can't forget the fun we've had
Laughing 'til our faces turn blue.
Talking of things only we find funny
People think we're insane-If they only knew!

I guess this is my way of saying thanks
For catching me when I fall.
Thanks once again for being such a good friend
And being here with me through it all. 


"A lonely road, crossed another cold state line
Miles away from those I love purpose hard to find
While I recall all the words you spoke to me
Can't help but wish that I was there
Back where I'd love to be, oh yeah

Dear God the only thing I ask of you is
to hold her when I'm not around,
when I'm much too far away
We all need that person who can be true to you
But I left her when I found her
And now I wish I'd stayed
’Cause I'm lonely and I'm tired
I'm missing you again oh no
Once again

There's nothing here for me on this barren road
There's no one here while the city sleeps
and all the shops are closed
Can't help but think of the times I've had with you
Pictures and some memories will have to help me through, oh yeah

Dear God the only thing I ask of you is
to hold her when I'm not around,
when I'm much too far away
We all need that person who can be true to you
I left her when I found her
And now I wish I'd stayed
’Cause I'm lonely and I'm tired
I'm missing you again oh no
Once again

Some search, never finding a way
Before long, they waste away
I found you, something told me to stay
I gave in, to selfish ways
And how I miss someone to hold
when hope begins to fade...

A lonely road, crossed another cold state line
Miles away from those I love purpose hard to find

Dear God the only thing I ask of you is
to hold her when I'm not around,
when I'm much too far away
We all need the person who can be true to you
I left her when I found her
And now I wish I'd stayed
’Cause I'm lonely and I'm tired
I'm missing you again oh no
Once again "




* disebabkan dia suka kaler pink, i would like to write all the words in pink color. hikhikhik.. ;)

Aug 8, 2011

assalamualaikum guys..
today is my 1st day for test 2. as usual. some get easy, some get a little bit hard. last nyte havin fever. fortunately, not in hospital.
oh yeah! i already forgot something. start 2/8, i'll practical at hospital serdang. i'll look after the ward 6B.
i had much more work to do.. ngee.. vary bad! tired.. with the fasting mood.. damn! this is not worth ok MSU! and u know what, i had another schedule which is really out of mind. i have final exam on 5/9/11.. can u imagine? after a few days celebrating Hari Raya, i'll be back to Shah Alam. to sit for the final.. means?? means wat?? means...... i could not have a great time on Raya!!! i should stay at the room.. get a complete revision!!! study for the entire subject for final exam..
sweet damn crazy guys!!!
 damn gemuk! hahaha

btw, i nak ucapkan selamat menyambut ramadhan al-mubarak to all Muslim!!!!!